Visa Free Travel to Phu Quoc

Travel News 01 Dec 2014

With immediate effect all travellers regardless of nationality travelling to Phu Quoc are not required to apply for Vietnam Visa.

Please be advised that visa free stay at Phu Quoc is subjected to the following stipulations: 

  • Passport must be valid for more than 6 months from date of travel
  • Stay at Phu Quoc must be less than 30 days
  • Possess onward or return air tickets to their next destination
  • A visa is however required if traveller wishes to visit other cities within Vietnam
  •  

For further information please contact your travel manager.